• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Crude Medicine, Crude Medicine
  • Function: Purgation Medicinal
  • Brand Name: Indian Penny Worth or Centella Asiatica, Gotu Kola
  • Model Number: HBCCA
  • Style: Centella Asiatica

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 50Kg Bale packing
Delivery Time Prompt

Specifications

Centella Asiatica, Indian pennyworth, Gotu Kola

Botanical Name : CENTELLA ASIATICA

Common Name : PENNYWORT, INDIAN PENNYWORT, ARTAYNIYA-E HINDI, JAL BRAHMI

Part Used : WHOLE PLANT

Habitat : Grown in waterlogged places throughout India.

Uses : : It is Tonic, Diuretic and Alterative. It is used in treatment of leporasy and known to ameliorate the symptoms of the disease and improves general health of the patient. It is a brain tonic and stimulates hair growth.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More