• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Function: Purgation Medicinal
  • Brand Name: Myrobalam, Harda
  • Place of Origin: India
  • Type: Crude Medicine

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 50kg in Bags
Delivery Time Prompt

Specifications

Botanical Name : TERMINALIA CHEBULA
Common Name : MYROBALAM, HARDA, CHEBULIC MYROBALAN

Part Used : FRUITS, ROOTS, BARK

Habitat : Grows Throughout India.

Uses : It is Astringent, Purgative, Stomachic and Laxative. It is useful in , piles and cough. It is also useful in of wounds and scalds. It is used as gargle against inflamation of mucous membrane of mouth. It is used in tanning of leather and purification of petroleum.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More